Welcome to WrestlingTournaments.org
IL's most comprehensive list of off season tournaments.

Your place to find available wrestling tournaments.
To add a tournament to this site (for now) send an email.
We will continue to update this site with additional features.
To see national tournaments held out side of Illinois visit the National Site.
Please be patient as we continue to create features for this new site.


Showing 112 upcoming tournaments.
Date Tournament Info Detail
Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Alton Little Redbirds Open (USAW)
Alton High School
4200 Humbert Rd
Alton, IL 62002

Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Batavia Classic (USAW)
Batavia High School
1201 Main St
Batavia, IL 60510


Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Bronco Invite (USAW)
Barrington High School
616 W Main St
Barrington, IL 60010

Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Didi Duals (USAW)
Richards High School
10601 S Central Ave
Oak Lawn, IL 60453


Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Jr Cougar Classic (USAW)
James B Conant High School
700 E Cougar Trail
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169


Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Jr. Cougar Classic (USAW)
James B Conant High School
700 E Cougar Trail
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169


Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
The Didi Duals
Harold L Richards High School
10601 Central Ave
Oak Lawn, IL 60453

Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Princeton High School
103 S Euclid Ave
Princeton, IL 61356

Thu, 02/20 to
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
State Farm Center
1800 S 1st St
Champaign, IL 61820
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
Tinley Park Athletic Club Jr Thunderbolt (USAW)
Victor J Andrew High School
9001 W 171st St
Tinley Park, IL 60487

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
12th Annual Minutemen Revolution (USAW)
Peoria Heights High School
508 E Glen
Peoria Heights, IL 61616
Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Clipper Wrestling Club Tournament (USAW)
Amboy High School
11 E Hawley
Amboy, IL 61310

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Panther Powerhouse Open (USAW)
Pinckneyville Community High School
600 E Water St
Pinckneyville, IL 62274

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge (USAW)
Dundee Crown High School
1500 Kings Rd
Carpentersville, IL 60110

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Pontiac Kids Open (USAW)
Pontiac Township High School
1100 Indiana Ave
Pontiac, IL 61764


Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Rocket Blast 2020 (USAW)
Unity High School - Rocket Center
1127 County Rd 800 N
Tolono, IL 61880

Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ IC Catholic
IC Catholic Prep
217 Cottage Hill Ave
Elmhurst, IL 60126
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ Le Roy
Le Roy High School
505 E Center St
Le Roy, IL 61752
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ Rock Falls
Rock Falls Township High School
101 12th Ave
Rock Falls , IL 61071
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ Shelbyville
Shelbyville High School
101 W N 6th St
Shelbyville, IL 62565
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Chatham Glenwood
Glenwood High School
1501 E Plummer Blvd
Chatham, IL 62629
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Evergreen Park High
Evergreen Park High School
9901 S Kedzie Ave
Evergreen Park , IL 60805
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Fenton
Fenton High School
1000 W Green St
Bensenville, IL 60106
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Rochelle
Rochelle Township High School
1401 Flag Rd
Rochelle, IL 61068
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 3A Team Sectional @ Glenbrook North
Glenbrook North High School
2300 Shermer Rd
Northbrook, IL 60062
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 3A Team Sectional @ Sandburg
Carl Sandburg High School
13300 S LaGrange Rd
Orland Park, IL 60462
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 3A Team Sectional @ South Elgin
South Elgin High School
760 E Main St
South Elgin, IL 60177
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
IHSA 3A Team Sectional Split Site , IL
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
Central Chicago Regional-Chicago (USAW)
DeLaSalle High School
3434 S Michigan Ave
Chicago, IL 60616

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
Central Chicago Regional-Tinley Park (USAW)
Tinley Park High School
6111 W 175th St
Tinley Park, IL 60477

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
IHSA State Dual Tournament
US Cellular Coliseum
101 S Madison
Bloomington, IL 61701
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Chicago
De La Salle Institute
3434 S Michigan Ave
Chicago, IL 60616
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Chicago
St Patrick High School
5900 W Belmont Ave
Chicago, IL 60634
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 CC Reg Bowen
Bowen High School
2710 E 89th St
Chicago, IL 60617

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 CC Reg Richards
Richards High School
10601 S Central Ave
Oak Lawn, IL 60453

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Rochelle
Rochelle Township High School
1401 Flag Rd
Rochelle, IL 61068

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Lanphier
Lanphier High School
1300 N 11th St
Springfield, IL 62702

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 WC Reg Glenbard South
Glenbard South High School
23W200 Butterfield Rd
Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 WC Reg Glenbard West
Glenbard West High School
670 Crescent Blvd
Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 WC Reg Oswego East
Oswego East High School
1525 Harvey Rd
Oswego , IL 60543

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
South Chicago Regional-Chicago Heights (USAW)
Marian Catholic High School
700 Ashland Ave
Chicago Heights, IL 60411

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
South Chicago Regional-New Lenox (USAW)
Providence Catholic High School
1800 W Lincoln Hwy
New Lenox, IL 60451

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
South Regional-Belleville (USAW)
Belleville East High School
2555 West Blvd
Belleville, IL 62221

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
South Regional-Carbondale (USAW)
Carbondale High School
1301 E Walnut St
Carbondale, IL 62901

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
South Regional-Edwardsville (USAW)
Lincoln Middle School
145 West St
Edwardsville, IL 62025

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
Central Regional-Rantoul (USAW)
Rantoul High School
200 S Sheldon St
Rantoul, IL 61866

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
Central Regional-Springfield (USAW)
Springfield Southeast High School
2350 E Ash St
Springfield, IL 62703

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Antioch
Antioch Community High School
1133 Main St
Antioch, IL 60002
Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IKWF West Chicago Regional-Oswego
Oswego East High School
1525 Harvey Rd
Oswego, IL 60543
Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
Mahomet Seymour High School
302 W State St
Mahomet, IL 61853

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Normal
Normal Community High School
3900 E Raab Rd
Normal, IL 61761

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lake Zurich
Lake Zurich High School
300 Church St
Lake Zurich, IL 60047

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Lakes Community High School
1600 Eagle Way
Lake Villa, IL 60046

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West I
Niles West High School
5701 W Oakton St
Skokie, IL 60077

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West II
Niles West High School
5701 W Oakton St
Skokie, IL 60077

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Althoff Catholic
Altoff Catholic High School
5401 W Main St
Belleville, IL 62226

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 SC Reg Andrew
Victor J Andrew High School
9001 W 171st St
Tinley Park, IL 60487

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 SC Reg Joliet West
Joliet West High School
401 N Larkin Ave
Joliet, IL 60435

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 W Reg Morrison
Morrison High School
643 Genesee Ave
Morrison, IL 61270

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
North Chicago Regional-Antioch (USAW)
Antioch High School
1133 Main St
Antioch, IL 60002

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
North Chicago Regional-Park Ridge (USAW)
Maine South HIgh School
1111 S Dee Rd
Park Ridge, IL 60068

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
North Regional-Byron (USAW)
Byron High School
696 N Colfax St
Byron, IL 61010

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
North Regional-Sycamore (USAW)
Sycamore High School
427 Spartan Trail
Sycamore, IL 60178

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
West Chicago Regional-Oswego (USAW)
Oswego High School
4250 Rt 71
Oswego, IL 60543

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
West Chicago Regional-Wheaton (USAW)
Wheaton North High School
701 W Thomas Rd
Wheaton, IL 60187

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
West Regional-Dixon (USAW)
Dixon High School
300 Lincoln Statue Dr
Dixon, IL 61021

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
West Regional-Metamora (USAW)
Metamora Township High School
101 W Madison St
Metamora, IL 61548

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Central Chicago Sectional (USAW)
Mt Carmel High School
6410 S Dante Ave
Chicago, IL 60637

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Central Sectional (USAW)
Monticello High School
1 Sage Dr
Monticello, IL 61856

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Granite City
Granite City High School
3101 Madison Ave
Granite City, IL 62040

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 S Sect Granite City
Granite City High School
3101 Madison Ave
Granite City, IL 62040

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
North Chicago Sectional (USAW)
Glenbrook South High School
4000 W Lake Ave
Glenview, IL 60026

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
North Sectional (USAW)
Rochelle Township High School
1401 Flag Rd
Rochelle, IL 61068

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
South Chicago Sectional (USAW)
Alan B Shepard High School
13049 S Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
South Sectional (USAW)
Highland High School
12760 Troxler Ave
Highland, IL 62249

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
West Chicago Sectional (USAW)
Bartlett High School
701 W Schick Rd
Bartlett, IL 60103

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
West Sectional (USAW)
Rock Island High School
1400 25th Ave
Rock Island, IL 61201

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
2020 Bantam Championships (USAW)
Bolingbrook High School
365 Raider Way
Bolingbrook, IL 60440

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 C Sect Heyworth
Heyworth High School
308 W Cleveland
Heyworth, IL 61745

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 CC Sect Shepard
Alan B Shepard High School
13049 S Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 CC Sect. Shepard
Alan B Shepard High School
13049 S Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Evanston
Evanston Township High School - Fieldhouse
1600 N Dodge Ave
Evanston, IL 60201

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Heyworth
Heyworth High School
308 W Cleveland
Heyworth, IL 61745

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Shepard
Alan B Shepard High School
13049 S Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Sterling
Sterling High School
1608 4th Ave
Sterling, IL 61081

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 N Sect Lake Zurich
Lake Zurich High School
300 Church St
Lake Zurich, IL 60047

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
Evanston Township High School - Fieldhouse
1600 N Dodge Ave
Evanston, IL 60201

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 SC Sect Thornton
Thornton Township High School
15001 S Broadway Ave
Harvey, IL 60426

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 W Sect Sterling
Sterling High School
1608 4th Ave
Sterling, IL 61081

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 WC Sect Naperville Central
Naperville Central High School
440 W Aurora Ave
Naperville, IL 60540

Thu, 03/12 to
Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
IKWF State Championships (USAW)
BMO Harris Bank Center
300 S Elm St
Rockford, IL 61101
Sat, 03/14 to
Sun, 03/15
 
More Info
IWCOA 2020 State FroshSoph & Girls
Bank of Springfield Center
1 Convention Center Plaza
Springfield, IL 62701

Sun, 03/15
 
More Info
IL Girls Folkstyle State Championships (USAW)
Oswego East High School
1525 Harvey Rd
Oswego, IL 60543


Fri, 03/20 to
Sun, 03/22
 
More Info
20th Annual Illinois Midget Championship (USAW)
David S Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832


Thu, 03/26 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
Broadmoor World Arena
3185 Venetucci Blvd
Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Fri, 03/27 to
Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
2020 USAW Last Chance Olympic Trials Qualifier (USAW)
Pucillo Gymnasium
125 Pucillo Dr
Millersville, PA 17551
Fri, 03/27 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
USA Wrestling Nat`l Middle School Duals
David S Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832


Fri, 03/27 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
USAW National Middle School Duals (USAW)
David S Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832


Sat, 03/28 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 USAW Northwest 16U and Junior Regionals (USAW)
NW Sports Hub
701 Allen Ave
Centralia, WA 98531

Thu, 04/02 to
Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
USAW National High School Folkstyle Duals (USAW)
Knowling Fieldhouse
301 W Wabash Ave
Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Fri, 04/03 to
Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
2020 USAW Jr/16U Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
UNI Dome
2401 Hudson Rd
Cedar Falls, IA 50614

Sat, 04/04 to
Sun, 04/05
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids/Mstr Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
UNI Dome
2401 Hudson Rd
Cedar Falls, IA 50614

Sat, 04/18
 
More Info
Mattoon-4th Annual Mitch Webb Open
Mattoon High School
2521 Walnut Ave
Mattoon, IL 61938
Fri, 05/08 to
Sun, 05/10
 
More Info
2020 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials (USAW)
Irving Convention Center
500 W Las Colinas Blvd
Irving, TX 75039

Sun, 05/24
 
More Info
USA Nationals (Folkstyle) (USAW)
Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino
3000 Paradise Rd
Las Vegas , NV 89109
Sun, 05/24
 
More Info
USA Nationals (Freestyle) (USAW)
Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino
3000 Paradise Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89109
Tue, 06/09 to
Sat, 06/13
 
More Info
2020 16U National Duals (USAW)
Mercyhealth Sportscore Two
8800 E Riverside Blvd
Loves Park, IL 61111

Thu, 06/25 to
Sat, 06/27
 
More Info
2020 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

Fri, 06/26 to
Sun, 06/28
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids Greco Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Sat, 06/27
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids Freestyle Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Sat, 07/11
 
More Info
Midwest Nationals
Shirk Center Illinois Wesylan
302 E Emerson St
Bloomington, IL 61701

Fri, 07/17 to
Fri, 07/24
 
More Info
2020 US Marine Corps/USAW Junior Nationals (USAW)
Fargodome
1800 N University Dr
Fargo, ND 58102