Welcome to WrestlingTournaments.org
IL's most comprehensive list of off season tournaments.

Your place to find available wrestling tournaments.
To add a tournament to this site (for now) send an email.
We will continue to update this site with additional features.
To see national tournaments held out side of Illinois visit the National Site.
Please be patient as we continue to create features for this new site.


Showing 78 upcoming tournaments.
Date Tournament Info Detail
Sat, 11/09
 
More Info
Millikin Open
Griswold Sports Cneter
255 Oakland Ave
Decatur, IL 62522
Sun, 11/10
 
More Info
Millikin Youth Open (USAW)
Griswold Sports Center
255 Oakland
Decatur, IL 62522
Sat, 11/23
 
More Info
USA Wrestling Winter Nationals (USAW)
Niles West High School-Enter thru Door #24 (Fieldhouse)
5701 West Oakton Street
Skokie, IL 60077


Sat, 12/07
 
More Info
DeKalb Beginner Tournament (USAW)
Huntley Middle School
1515 S 4th St
DeKalb, IL 60115
Sat, 12/07
 
More Info
EWC Beginners/Girls Tournament (USAW)
Lincoln Middle School
145 West St.
Edwardsville, IL 62025


Sat, 12/07
 
More Info
Falcon Funfrawl (USAW)
GCMS High School
815 N Church St
Gibson City, IL 60936

Sat, 12/07
 
More Info
Sparta Rumble (USAW)
Sparta High School
205 West Hood Street
Sparta, IL 62286
Sat, 12/07
 
More Info
Steve Montez Memorial Beginners & Girls Open Tournament (USAW)
St. Thomas More High School
3901 North Mattis Ave
Champaign, IL 61822
Sat, 12/07
 
More Info
Wolves Interstate Battery Varsity Duals (USAW)
Prairie Ridge High School
6000 Dvorak Dr
Crystal Lake, IL 60012
Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
2019 Xtreme Challenge (USAW)
Byron Park District
420 N Colfax St
Byron, IL 61010


Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
37th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Civic Memorial High School
200 School st
Bethalto, IL 62010


Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
Clash of the Rookies (USAW)
Coal City High School
655 W Division St
Coal City, IL 60416
Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
Dan Magee Memorial Tournament (USAW)
Hoopeston Area HS
615 E Orange
hoopeston, IL 60942
Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
Derrick Munos Invitational (USAW)
West Aurora HS
1201 W. New York Street
Aurora, IL 60506

Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
Elias George Memorial (USAW)
Evanston Township High School - Fieldhouse
1600 N Dodge Ave
Evanston, IL 60201

Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic (USAW)
Jacobs High School
2601 Bunker Hill Drive
Algonquin, IL 60102
Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
Herrin Season Opener (USAW)
Herrin High School
700 N 10th St
Herrin, IL 62918
Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
Lawrence County Youth Tourney (USAW)
Lawrence County High School
2200 James Street
Lawrenceville, IL 62439
Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
Neuqua Valley Mick Ruettiger Invitational (USAW)
Neuqua Valley High School
2360 95th Street
Naperville, IL 60565


Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
Oak Forest Green & White Tournament (USAW)
Oak Forest High School
15201 S Central Ave
Oak Forest, IL 60452


Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
The Rookie Rumble (USAW)
De La Salle Institute
3434 S Michigan Ave
Chicago, IL 60612

Sat, 12/14
 
More Info
Junior Pioneer Wrestling/Alleman Wrestling
Alleman Catholic High School
1103 40th St
Rock Island, IL 61201

Sat, 12/14
 
More Info
Roxana Rumble (USAW)
Roxana High School
401 Chaffer Ave
roxana, IL 62084

Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
23rd Annual Alton Little Redbirds Open (USAW)
Alton High School
4200 Humbert Rd
Alton, IL 62002
Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
December Classic (USAW)
Wauconda High School
555 North Main Street
Wauconda, IL 60084

Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
Dixon Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Dixon HS
300 Lincoln Statue Dr
Dixon, IL 61021


Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
Force Challenge XIV (USAW)
Plainfield East High School
12001 Naperville Road
Plainfield, IL 60585

Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
Hammer Huskies Naperville Invite II (USAW)
Naperville North HS
899 N Mill Street
Naperville, IL 60563
Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
Hononegah Kids Classic (USAW)
Hononegah Community High School
307 Salem St
Rockton, IL 61072
Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
Meet in the Middle (USAW)
Southeast High School
2350 E Ash St.
Springfield, IL 62703


Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
Pioneer Kickoff Tournament (USAW)
Alan B Shepard HS
13049 S Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463

Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
Yorkville Fighting Foxes Invitational (USAW)
Yorkville High School
797 Game Farm Rd.
Yorkville, IL 60560

Sat, 12/21
 
More Info
Belleville Little Devils Open (USAW)
Belleville West High School
4063 Frank Scott Pkwy
Belleville, IL 62223

Sat, 12/21
 
More Info
Wolves Holiday Duals (USAW)
Prairie Ridge High School
6000 Dvorak Dr
Crystal Lake, IL 60012
Sun, 12/22
 
More Info
Joe Tholl Invitational (USAW)
Alan B Shepard HS
13049 S Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463

Sun, 12/22
 
More Info
Jr. Porter Invite (USAW)
Lockport East Highschool
1333 E 7th st
Lockport, IL 60441


Sun, 12/22
 
More Info
Notre Dame Invitational (USAW)
Notre Dame College Prep
7655 W Dempster
Niles, IL 60714

Sun, 12/22
 
More Info
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament (USAW)
Stillman Valley High School
425 Pine St
Stillman Valley, IL 61084
Sun, 12/22
 
More Info
Super Soldier Stampede (USAW)
Washington Community High School
115 Bondurant St
Washington, IL 61571

Fri, 12/27 to
Sat, 12/28
 
More Info
2019 Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Granite City High School
3101 Madison Ave.
Granite city, IL 62040
Fri, 12/27
 
More Info
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Rockford East HS
2929 Charles Street
Rockford, IL 61107
Sat, 12/28
 
More Info
Grinch Grapple (USAW)
Lincolnway Central HS
1801 E. Lincoln Highway
New Lenox, IL 60451

Sun, 12/29
 
More Info
Granite City Wrestling Kids Holiday Classic (USAW)
Granite City High School
3148 Fehling Rd
Granite City, IL 62040
Sun, 12/29
 
More Info
Naperville Wrestling Club IKWF Tournament (USAW)
Naperville Central HS
440 Aurora Ave
Naperville, IL 60540
Tue, 12/31
 
More Info
Li`l Trojan WC New Year's Eve Challenge (USAW)
Auburn High School
511 N 7th Street
Auburn, IL 62615

Sat, 01/04
 
More Info
Rob Clarkston 10U Duals (USAW)
Civic Memorial High School
200 School St
Bethalto, IL 62010


Sun, 01/05
 
More Info
3rd Annual Coach Jim Craig Memorial (USAW)
Alan B. Shepard H.S.
13049 S. Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463

Sun, 01/05
 
More Info
Anthony Castillo Memorial (USAW)
De La Salle Institute
3434 S Michigan Ave
Chicago, IL 60632


Sun, 01/05
 
More Info
Crushing Christmas Classic (USAW)
Coal City High School
655 W Division St
Coal City, IL 60416
Sun, 01/05
 
More Info
Morton Youth Wrestling Club (USAW)
Morton High School
350 N Illinois Street
Morton, IL 61550
Sun, 01/05
 
More Info
Plainfield Battle of the Plains (USAW)
Plainfield North High School Fieldhouse
12005 248th Ave
Plainfield, IL 60585

Sat, 01/11
 
More Info
Edwardsville Open (USAW)
Edwardsville High School
6161 Center Grove Rd
Edwardsville, IL 62025
Sat, 01/11
 
More Info
Hawk Wrestling Club Invitational (USAW)
Blackhawk Center
1101 Jefferson St
Oregon, IL 61061

Sat, 01/11
 
More Info
Sideouts K-8 Duals (USAW)
Prairie Ridge High School
6000 Dvorak Dr
Crystal Lake, IL 60012
Sun, 01/12
 
More Info
Hillsboro Jr Toppers Tournament (USAW)
Hillsboro High School
522 E Tremont St
Hillsboro, IL 62049
Sun, 01/12
 
More Info
Rocket Open (USAW)
Richmond-Burton High School
8311 State Rt. 31
Richmond, IL 60071
Sat, 01/18 to
Sun, 01/19
 
More Info
Jon Davis Kids Open (USAW)
Bank of Springfield Center
1 Convention Center Plaza
Springfield, IL 62701
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
Rumble on the Red (USAW)
Vandalia Community HS
1109 N Eighth St
Vandalia, IL 62471

Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
Stillman Valley 5th Annual Beginners Bash (USAW)
Stillman Valley High School
425 Pine St
Stillman Valley, IL 61084

Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
Cabin Fever (USAW)
Marengo Community High School
110 Franks Rd
Marengo, IL 60152

Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
Custer/Stoudt Open (USAW)
Pekin Community High School
1903 Court St
Pekin, IL 61554

Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
IKWF Dual Meet State Championships (USAW)
Willowbrook High School
1250 S Ardmore
Villa Park, IL 60181
Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
Reed Custer Jr. Panther Rumble (USAW)
Reed Custer Community HS - Fieldhouse
301 Comet Dr
Braidwood, IL 60408


Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
St. Charles WC Battle for the Shield (USAW)
St. Charles East HS
1020 Dunham Rd
St. Charles, IL 60174


Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
Susan Collins Memorial Tournament (USAW)
OPRF High School
201 N. Scoville
Oak Park, IL 60302


Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
Urbana Tigers Classic (USAW)
Urbana Middle School
1201 S Vine St
Urbana, IL 61801

Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
Future Finalist (USAW)
Lemont High School
800 Porter Street
Lemont, IL 60439


Sun, 02/02
 
More Info
Bears Bash (USAW)
Lemont High School
800 Porter Street
Lemont, IL 60439

Sun, 02/02
 
More Info
Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Metamora Township High School
101 W. Madison Street
Metamora, IL 61548
Sun, 02/02
 
More Info
Minooka Indians Elite Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Minooka HS - Central Campus
301 S Wabena Ave
Minooka, IL 60447

Sun, 02/02
 
More Info
Triad Kids Open (USAW)
Triad High School
703 E Hwy 40
Tro, IL 62294
Sun, 02/09
 
More Info
Mendota Matmasters Open (USAW)
Mendota Township High School
2300 W. Main Street
Mendota, IL 61342
Sun, 02/09
 
More Info
TEAM 1006 Supernova Slam (USAW)
Yorkville Christian High School
2001 Whitekirk Lane
Yorkville, IL 60560
Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Batavia Classic (USAW)
Batavia High School
1201 Main St
Batavia, IL 60510

Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Bronco Invite (USAW)
Barrington High School
616 West Main Street
Barrington, IL 60010

Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Princeton High School
103 South Euclid Ave
Princeton, IL 61356
Thu, 03/12 to
Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
IKWF State Championships (USAW)
BMO Harris Bank Center
300 S Elm St
Rockford, IL 61101
Fri, 03/20 to
Sun, 03/22
 
More Info
20th Annual Illinois Midget Championship (USAW)
David S. Palmer Arena
100 W. Main Street
Danville, IL 61832